Past Masters

 

 

 

 

 1905, 1906 and 1907

Worshipful Bro Percy Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

1908 

Worshipful H.H. Gould

1917

 

 

 

 

 1909

Worshipful Bro H.E. Beddingfield

 

 

 

 

 

1910 

Worshipful Bro D.G. Stanley

 

 

 

 

 

 

1911 

Worshipful Bro W. Smith

 

 

 

 

 

1912 

Worshipful Bro V.C. Stanley

 

 

 

1913 

Worshipful Brother

Austin Francis

 

 

 

 

 

1914

Wor Bro J.F. Casteel

 

 

 

 

1915 

Worshiful Bro George W. Buck

 

 

 

 

 

1916

Wor Bro R.E. Buswell

 

 

 

 

1917 

Worshipful H.H. Gould

 

1918

Wroshipful Bro E.F. Thomson

1919

R Worshipful Bro. A.S. Dick

 

 

 

 

 

1920

Wor Bro R.A. Green

1921

Worshipful Bro W.T. Davis

 

 

 

 

 1922

Worshipful Bro W.E.M Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

1923

Wor Bro Herbert Poile

 

 

 

 

1924

Wor Bro W. G. Young

1925

Worshipful Bro. R.R. Robertson

1926

Worshipful Bro. H.L. Spankie

1927

Worshipful Bor. W. Dobson

 

 

 

1928

RW Bro I.N. McKeage

1929

Worshipful Bro J. Noble

1930

Worshipful Bro. J. Miller

1931

Worshipful Bro. W.S. Stephenson

 

 

 

 

1932

RW Bro J.M. Blair

 

 

 

 

1933

Wor Bro J.H. Golightly

1934

Worshipful Bro. H.L. Hesseltine

1935

Worshipful Bro. D.A. Fraser

1936

Worshipful Bro. A.W. Thomas

1937

Worshipful Bro. W.B. Steeves

1938

Very Worshipful Bro. J. Brown

1939

Worshipful Bro. A.E. Taylor

 

 

 

1940

Wor Bro A.S. Wallace

1941

Worshipful Bro. R. Heslip

 

 

 

1942

Wor Bro A.S. Wallace

1943

Worshipful Bro. J.L. Ancock

1944

Worshipful Bro. B. Sanderson

 

 

 

 

1945

Wor Bro O. Nevra

1946

Worshipful Bro. H.L. Perry

1947

Worshipful Bro. E.T Proehl

1948

Worshipful Bro. A.L. Watkins

1949

Worshipful Bro. H.L. Perry

1950

Worshipful Bro. J.F. Noble

 

 

 

 

 

1951

Wor Bro T.C. Weidenhamer

1952

Worshipful Bro. F.J. Cowling

 

 

 

 

 

1953

Wor Bro R.V. Hitchener

 

 

 

 

1954

Wor Bro E.J. Goodwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1955

Wor Bro Winston S. Langill

 

 

 

 

 

 

1956

Wor Bro Wilfred C. (Mike) Dougherty

 

 

 

 

Right Worshipful Brother

John M Longson

1957

 

District Deputy Grand Master

1967

1958

Worshipful Bro. A.C. Gorveatt

1959

Worshipful Bro. J. Frank Hunter

 

 

 

1960

Wor Bro W. Spence Morrison

 

 

 

 

 

 

1961

Wor Bro K.B. Christofferson

 

 

 

 

1962

Wor Bro L. Peterson

 

 

 

 

1963

Wor Bro J. Allen Baker

 

 

 

 

1964

Wor Bro Dan K Hitchener

 

 

 

 

1965

Wor Bro E.G. Lower

 

 

 

 

1966

RW  Bro Reg P. Evans

 

District Deputy Grand Master 1975

 

 

 

 

 

1967

Wor Bro A.D. Morrison

 

 

 

 

1968

Wor Bro S.A Gallup

1969

Worshipful Bro Thomas A. Findlay

1970

Worshipful Bro M.C. Bews

1971

Worshipful Bro. D. Ross Giles

 

 

 

 

 

1972

Wor Bro J.R. Dayment

 

 

 

 

1973

Wor Bro Glen T. Morrison

VW Bro WEM (Bill) Holmes - 1974
VW Bro WEM (Bill) Holmes - 1974

 

 

 

 

 

1975

Wor Bro Ralph L. Nelson

1976

Worshipful Bro. Cecil R. Longson

 

 

 

 

 

1977

Wor Bro Reg Powys-Lybbe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1978 and 1979

Wor Bro Mickey Gang

 

 

 

 

 

 

1980

Wor Bro Jack Siemens

 

 

 

 

 

1981

Wor Bro D.R. King

 

 

 

1982

Wor Bro Allen McCartney

1983

Worshipful Bro. J.W. King

1984

Worshipful Bro. Alfred (Swede)W. Nelson 

1985

Worshipful Bro. Alfred (Swede) W. Nelson

1986

Worshipful David A. Suitor

 

 

 

 

 

1987

Wor Bro Ronald G. Nicholls

1988

Worshipful Bro. Douglas C. Morley

1989

Worshipful Bro. Brian H. Juke

1990

Worshipful Bro. David Fisher

1991

Worshipful Bro. Michael Richmond

1992

Worshipful Bro. Scott Beaton

1993

Worshipful Bro. D.T. MacDougall

1994

Worshipful Bro. Ken Widmeyer

1995

 

 

 

 

 

1995

VWor Bro David Hongisto

1996

Worshipful Bro. Jack Williams

1997

Worshipful Bro Jack Williams

 

 

 

 

1998

VWor Bro David Hongisto

VW Bro WEM (Bill) Holmes - 1974 and 1999
VW Bro WEM (Bill) Holmes - 1974 and 1999

2000 & 2001

RW Bro Glen L Springsteel

2002

Worshipful Bro Paul A. Fraser

2003

Very Worshipful Bro. Cyril R. Abbott

2004

Very Worshipful Bro. Cyril R. Abbott

2005 - Our Centennial year many of our Past Masters sat in the Chair for Cornerstone Lodge - Bill Holmes, Paul Fraser, Cyril Abbott, Glen Springsteel

VW Bro Mark Toon - 2006
VW Bro Mark Toon - 2006

2007

Worshipful Bro. Mike Douglas

 

 

 

2008

RW Bro Jim Carswell

 

 

District Deputy Grand Master 2011-2012

2009

Wor Bro Jason Caumartin

 

 

 

 

2010 

Worshiful Bro Bob Neish

 

Wor Bro Bill Stark - 2011
Wor Bro Bill Stark - 2011

 

 

 

 

2012 

Worshipful Bro Christo Rabie

 

Wor Bro Bill Stark - 2013
Wor Bro Bill Stark - 2013

RW Bro. Glen Springsteel

2015 Wor Bro John MacArthur
2015 Wor Bro John MacArthur

Wor Bro Brian Makin